Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

KSR Bengaluru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12786 - Kacheguda Exp runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to KCG (Kacheguda). Kacheguda Exp runs on All Days. The 12786 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mysuru Jn at 15:15 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kacheguda Exp - 12786 schedule, Kacheguda Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kacheguda Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

764 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 15:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mandya (MYA) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min 93 Kms No On Time 1
Kengeri (KGI) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 17:40:00 18:20:00 40 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 18:30:00 18:32:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Dodballapur (DBU) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 185 Kms No On Time 1
Gauribidanur (GBD) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Hindupur (HUP) 20:24:00 20:25:00 01 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Penukonda (PKD) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 286 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 21:53:00 21:55:00 02 Min 328 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 22:29:00 22:30:00 01 Min 361 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gooty (GY) 23:29:00 23:30:00 01 Min 418 Kms No On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 00:35:00 00:40:00 05 Min 473 Kms No On Time 2
Kurnool City (KRNT) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 528 Kms No On Time 2
Gadwal (GWD) 02:34:00 02:35:00 01 Min 583 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 03:39:00 03:41:00 02 Min 658 Kms No On Time 2
Jadcherla (JCL) 03:58:00 03:59:00 01 Min 676 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 05:40:00 - 764 Kms Yes On Time 2

KSR Bengaluru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)

Train
MYS

15:15

Mysuru Jn
14 hrs 25 mins
19 Stops
KCG

05:40

Kacheguda
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹420.00 ₹111.00
3A ₹1,115.00 ₹293.00
2A ₹1,590.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,685.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 913 people have recently searched about these trains.