Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12785 - Kcg Mys Exp runs from KCG (Kacheguda) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Kcg Mys Exp runs on All Days. The 12785 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kacheguda at 19:05 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kcg Mys Exp - 12785 schedule, Kcg Mys Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kcg Mys Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

764 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kacheguda (KCG) 19:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jadcherla (JCL) 20:17:00 20:19:00 02 Min 88 Kms No On Time 1
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 20:36:00 20:38:00 02 Min 106 Kms No On Time 1
Gadwal (GWD) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 181 Kms No On Time 1
Kurnool City (KRNT) 22:33:00 22:35:00 02 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 23:35:00 23:40:00 05 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Gooty (GY) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 346 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 436 Kms No On Time 2
Penukonda (PKD) 03:21:00 03:22:00 01 Min 478 Kms No On Time 2
Hindupur (HUP) 03:53:00 03:55:00 02 Min 516 Kms No On Time 2
Gauribidanur (GBD) 04:18:00 04:20:00 02 Min 539 Kms No On Time 2
Dodballapur (DBU) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 579 Kms No On Time 2
Yelhanka Jn (YNK) 05:24:00 05:25:00 01 Min 599 Kms No On Time 2
Bengaluru East (BNCE) 05:49:00 05:50:00 01 Min 619 Kms No On Time 2
Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 622 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:30:00 06:45:00 15 Min 626 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kengeri (KGI) 07:04:00 07:05:00 01 Min 639 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 07:29:00 07:30:00 01 Min 671 Kms No On Time 2
Mandya (MYA) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 719 Kms No On Time 2
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 09:30:00 - 764 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)

Train
KCG

19:05

Kacheguda
14 hrs 25 mins
20 Stops
MYS

09:30

Mysuru Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹420.00 ₹111.00
3A ₹1,115.00 ₹293.00
2A ₹1,590.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,685.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 131 people have recently searched about these trains.