Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express

Runs on: SAT

The 12784 - Sc Vskp Ac Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Sc Vskp Ac Exp runs on Sat. The 12784 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 17:50 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sc Vskp Ac Exp - 12784 schedule, Sc Vskp Ac Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sc Vskp Ac Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

698 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maula Ali (MLY) 18:05:00 18:06:00 01 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 21:44:00 21:45:00 01 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 23:45:00 00:05:00 20 Min 349 Kms Yes On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 00:49:00 00:50:00 01 Min 408 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 01:19:00 01:20:00 01 Min 456 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 02:05:00 02:07:00 02 Min 497 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 02:49:00 02:50:00 01 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 2
Annavaram (ANV) 03:14:00 03:15:00 01 Min 585 Kms No On Time 2
Tuni (TUNI) 03:24:00 03:25:00 01 Min 601 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anakapalle (AKP) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 665 Kms Yes On Time 2
Duvvada (DVD) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 681 Kms No On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 06:50:00 - 698 Kms Yes On Time 2

Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC SF Express

Train
SC

17:50

Secunderabad Jn
13 hrs 00 mins
14 Stops
VSKP

06:50

Visakhapatnam
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹274.00
2A ₹1,490.00 ₹397.00
1A ₹2,515.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 453 people have recently searched about these trains.