Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express

Runs on: SUN

The 12783 - Vskp Sc Ac Exp runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Vskp Sc Ac Exp runs on Sun. The 12783 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Visakhapatnam at 18:55 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vskp Sc Ac Exp - 12783 schedule, Vskp Sc Ac Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vskp Sc Ac Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

698 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 18:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 19:39:00 19:40:00 01 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tuni (TUNI) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 97 Kms Yes On Time 1
Annavaram (ANV) 20:34:00 20:35:00 01 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 21:55:00 21:57:00 02 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 22:34:00 22:35:00 01 Min 242 Kms No On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 23:06:00 23:07:00 01 Min 290 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:40:00 01:00:00 20 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 02:39:00 02:40:00 01 Min 449 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 04:31:00 04:32:00 01 Min 556 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 04:45:00 04:46:00 01 Min 566 Kms Yes On Time 2
Maula Ali (MLY) 07:02:00 07:03:00 01 Min 692 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:40:00 - 698 Kms Yes On Time 2

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC SF Express

Train
VSKP

18:55

Visakhapatnam
12 hrs 45 mins
14 Stops
SC

07:40

Secunderabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,050.00 ₹274.00
2A ₹1,490.00 ₹397.00
1A ₹2,515.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 941 people have recently searched about these trains.