Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express

Runs on: MON

The 12782 - Swarna Jayanthi runs from NZM (H Nizamuddin) to MYS (Mysuru Jn). Swarna Jayanthi runs on Mon. The 12782 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 47 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swarna Jayanthi - 12782 schedule, Swarna Jayanthi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swarna Jayanthi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

2622 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 05:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 134 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 188 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min 306 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:40:00 12:50:00 10 Min 403 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 15:00:00 15:05:00 05 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:05:00 17:10:00 05 Min 695 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 18:45:00 18:55:00 10 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 21:50:00 21:53:00 03 Min 971 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 1094 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 1278 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 1320 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belapur (BAP) 04:34:00 04:35:00 01 Min 1365 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 05:33:00 05:35:00 02 Min 1432 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 07:35:00 07:50:00 15 Min 1516 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:15:00 09:30:00 15 Min 1592 Kms Yes On Time 2
Satara (STR) 12:07:00 12:10:00 03 Min 1737 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 13:08:00 13:10:00 02 Min 1796 Kms No On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 14:17:00 14:20:00 03 Min 1864 Kms No 95 Min 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 14:50:00 14:55:00 05 Min 1871 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 2009 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharwar (DWR) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 2130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 20:20:00 20:25:00 05 Min 2151 Kms Yes On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 2226 Kms No On Time 2
Ranibennur (RNR) 22:06:00 22:07:00 01 Min 2258 Kms No On Time 2
Harihar (HRR) 22:33:00 22:35:00 02 Min 2282 Kms No On Time 2
Davangere (DVG) 22:51:00 22:53:00 02 Min 2294 Kms Yes On Time 2
Birur Jn (RRB) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 2409 Kms No On Time 3
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 2455 Kms No On Time 3
Hassan (HAS) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 2501 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 04:55:00 - 2622 Kms Yes On Time 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express

Train
NZM

05:50

H Nizamuddin
47 hrs 05 mins
31 Stops
MYS

04:55

Mysuru Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹850.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,225.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,290.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 614 people have recently searched about these trains.