Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI

The 12781 - Swarna Jayanthi runs from MYS (Mysuru Jn) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Swarna Jayanthi runs on Fri. The 12781 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mysuru Jn at 20:10 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 17:10 hrs. The total running duration of 45 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swarna Jayanthi - 12781 schedule, Swarna Jayanthi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swarna Jayanthi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

2622 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 20:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hassan (HAS) 22:06:00 22:08:00 02 Min 121 Kms Yes On Time 1
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Birur Jn (RRB) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Davangere (DVG) 01:33:00 01:35:00 02 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harihar (HRR) 01:53:00 01:55:00 02 Min 341 Kms No On Time 2
Ranibennur (RNR) 02:15:00 02:17:00 02 Min 364 Kms No On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 02:43:00 02:45:00 02 Min 396 Kms No On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 472 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharwar (DWR) 05:03:00 05:05:00 02 Min 492 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belagavi (BGM) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 751 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sangli (SLI) 10:32:00 10:35:00 03 Min 758 Kms No On Time 2
Karad (KRD) 11:37:00 11:40:00 03 Min 826 Kms No On Time 2
Satara (STR) 12:37:00 12:40:00 03 Min 885 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:55:00 16:10:00 15 Min 1031 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 15 Min 1106 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 19:02:00 19:05:00 03 Min 1190 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belapur (BAP) 20:09:00 20:10:00 01 Min 1257 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 1302 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 1344 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 1528 Kms Yes On Time 3
Khandwa (KNW) 02:15:00 02:20:00 05 Min 1652 Kms No On Time 3
Itarsi Jn (ET) 04:35:00 04:45:00 10 Min 1835 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 1927 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bina Jn (BINA) 08:20:00 08:25:00 05 Min 2066 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:28:00 10:38:00 10 Min 2219 Kms Yes On Time 3
Gwalior (GWL) 11:52:00 11:57:00 05 Min 2316 Kms Yes On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 13:45:00 13:50:00 05 Min 2434 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 14:40:00 14:45:00 05 Min 2488 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10:00 - 2622 Kms Yes On Time 3

Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT)

Train
MYS

20:10

Mysuru Jn
45 hrs 00 mins
30 Stops
NZM

17:10

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹850.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,225.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,290.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 411 people have recently searched about these trains.