Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Goa Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12779 - Goa Express runs from VSG (Vasco Da Gama) to NZM (H Nizamuddin). Goa Express runs on All Days. The 12779 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Vasco Da Gama at 15:00 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of 39 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Goa Express - 12779 schedule, Goa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Goa Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

2168 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Madgaon (MAO) 15:40:00 15:45:00 05 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 40 Kms No On Time 1
Kulem (QLM) 16:22:00 16:24:00 02 Min 58 Kms No On Time 1
Castle Rock (CLR) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Londa Jn (LD) 18:35:00 18:45:00 10 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Belagavi (BGM) 19:45:00 19:50:00 05 Min 160 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghatprabha (GPB) 20:44:00 20:45:00 01 Min 218 Kms No On Time 1
Raybag (RBG) 21:14:00 21:15:00 01 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Kudachi (KUD) 21:30:00 21:31:00 01 Min 264 Kms No 21 Min 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 298 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sangli (SLI) 22:42:00 22:45:00 03 Min 305 Kms No On Time 1
Karad (KRD) 23:44:00 23:45:00 01 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Satara (STR) 00:35:00 00:40:00 05 Min 432 Kms No On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 03:55:00 04:10:00 15 Min 577 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 05:35:00 05:50:00 15 Min 652 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 737 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belapur (BAP) 08:29:00 08:30:00 01 Min 804 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 848 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 890 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 1050 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:55:00 13:00:00 05 Min 1074 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 14:55:00 15:00:00 05 Min 1198 Kms No On Time 2
Harda (HD) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 1306 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 17:30:00 17:35:00 05 Min 1381 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:20:00 19:30:00 10 Min 1473 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 23:50:00 23:58:00 08 Min 1765 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 1863 Kms Yes On Time 3
Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 1981 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 2035 Kms Yes On Time 3
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:20:00 - 2168 Kms Yes On Time 3

Goa Express

Train
VSG

15:00

Vasco Da Gama
39 hrs 20 mins
30 Stops
NZM

06:20

H Nizamuddin
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹775.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,040.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,990.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 427 people have recently searched about these trains.