Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 12778 - Hubli Exp runs from KCVL (Kochuveli) to UBL (Hubballi Jn). Hubli Exp runs on Thu. The 12778 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Hubballi Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hubli Exp - 12778 schedule, Hubli Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hubli Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1294 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kollam Jn (QLN) 13:37:00 13:40:00 03 Min 58 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chengannur (CNGR) 14:39:00 14:40:00 01 Min 118 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 14:49:00 14:50:00 01 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Kottayam (KTYM) 15:22:00 15:25:00 03 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 16:55:00 17:00:00 05 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 18:07:00 18:10:00 03 Min 285 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 19:32:00 19:35:00 03 Min 360 Kms No On Time 1
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 410 Kms No On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 454 Kms No On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 504 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 23:12:00 23:15:00 03 Min 564 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 753 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 830 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tumakuru (TK) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min 894 Kms No On Time 2
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 990 Kms No On Time 2
Birur Jn (RRB) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 1035 Kms No On Time 2
Davangere (DVG) 09:43:00 09:45:00 02 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Harihar (HRR) 10:08:00 10:10:00 02 Min 1163 Kms No On Time 2
Ranibennur (RNR) 10:34:00 10:35:00 01 Min 1186 Kms No On Time 2
Haveri (HVR) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 1219 Kms No On Time 2
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 12:40:00 - 1294 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)

Train
KCVL

12:50

Kochuveli
23 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
UBL

12:40

Hubballi Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 630 people have recently searched about these trains.