Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express

Runs on: WED

The 12777 - Kochuveli Exp runs from UBL (Hubballi Jn) to KCVL (Kochuveli). Kochuveli Exp runs on Wed. The 12777 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hubballi Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kochuveli Exp - 12777 schedule, Kochuveli Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kochuveli Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

1294 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 06:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haveri (HVR) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Ranibennur (RNR) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Harihar (HRR) 08:48:00 08:50:00 02 Min 131 Kms No On Time 1
Davangere (DVG) 09:03:00 09:05:00 02 Min 144 Kms Yes On Time 1
Birur Jn (RRB) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 259 Kms No On Time 1
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 11:45:00 11:50:00 05 Min 304 Kms No On Time 1
Tumakuru (TK) 13:18:00 13:20:00 02 Min 400 Kms No On Time 1
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 15:00:00 15:20:00 20 Min 464 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bangarapet (BWT) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 541 Kms Yes On Time 1
Salem Jn (SA) 19:37:00 19:40:00 03 Min 730 Kms Yes On Time 1
Erode Jn (ED) 20:42:00 20:45:00 03 Min 790 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 840 Kms No On Time 1
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 22:19:00 22:20:00 01 Min 884 Kms No On Time 1
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 23:22:00 23:25:00 03 Min 934 Kms No On Time 1
Thrisur (TCR) 00:37:00 00:40:00 03 Min 1009 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 01:55:00 02:00:00 05 Min 1080 Kms No On Time 2
Kottayam (KTYM) 03:07:00 03:10:00 03 Min 1140 Kms No On Time 2
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 03:39:00 03:40:00 01 Min 1166 Kms No On Time 2
Chengannur (CNGR) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 1175 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kollam Jn (QLN) 05:12:00 05:15:00 03 Min 1236 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kochuveli (KCVL) 06:35:00 - 1294 Kms No On Time 2

Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express

Train
UBL

06:45

Hubballi Jn
23 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
KCVL

06:35

Kochuveli
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,505.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,170.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 654 people have recently searched about these trains.