Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Cocanada Exp

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 12776 - Cocanada Exp runs from LPI (Lingampalli) to CCT (Kakinada Town). Cocanada Exp runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 12776 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lingampalli at 19:55 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Town at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cocanada Exp - 12776 schedule, Cocanada Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cocanada Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

608 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lingampalli (LPI) 19:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 18 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 20:40:00 20:45:00 05 Min 23 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 22:43:00 22:45:00 02 Min 165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 00:08:00 00:09:00 01 Min 273 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rayanapadu (RYP) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 363 Kms No On Time 2
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 02:24:00 02:25:00 01 Min 412 Kms No On Time 2
Kaikalur (KKLR) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Akividu (AKVD) 03:29:00 03:30:00 01 Min 458 Kms No On Time 2
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 03:59:00 04:00:00 01 Min 476 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tanuku (TNKU) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 506 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:30:00 05:32:00 02 Min 545 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kakinada Town (CCT) 07:15:00 - 608 Kms Yes On Time 2

Cocanada Exp

Train
LPI

19:55

Lingampalli
11 hrs 20 mins
12 Stops
CCT

07:15

Kakinada Town
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹960.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,360.00 ₹360.00
1A ₹2,285.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 615 people have recently searched about these trains.