Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Cocanada Exp

Runs on: TUE THU SUN

The 12775 - Cocanada Exp runs from CCT (Kakinada Town) to LPI (Lingampalli). Cocanada Exp runs on Tue Thu Sun. The 12775 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kakinada Town at 20:10 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Cocanada Exp - 12775 schedule, Cocanada Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Cocanada Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

608 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kakinada Town (CCT) 20:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 21:03:00 21:05:00 02 Min 63 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tanuku (TNKU) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 101 Kms No On Time 1
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akividu (AKVD) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Kaikalur (KKLR) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 166 Kms No On Time 1
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 195 Kms No On Time 1
Rayanapadu (RYP) 01:05:00 01:10:00 05 Min 245 Kms No On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 02:19:00 02:20:00 01 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 585 Kms Yes On Time 2
Begampet (BMT) 07:02:00 07:03:00 01 Min 589 Kms No On Time 2
Lingampalli (LPI) 07:30:00 - 608 Kms No On Time 2

Cocanada Exp

Train
CCT

20:10

Kakinada Town
11 hrs 20 mins
12 Stops
LPI

07:30

Lingampalli
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹960.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,360.00 ₹360.00
1A ₹2,285.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 472 people have recently searched about these trains.