Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express

Runs on: TUE

The 12774 - Sc Shm Ac Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to SHM (Shalimar). Sc Shm Ac Exp runs on Tue. The 12774 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 27 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sc Shm Ac Exp - 12774 schedule, Sc Shm Ac Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sc Shm Ac Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

1577 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 05:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:10:00 11:20:00 10 Min 349 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 13:26:00 13:28:00 02 Min 497 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 14:05:00 14:07:00 02 Min 548 Kms Yes On Time 1
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 17:30:00 17:50:00 20 Min 698 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min 759 Kms Yes On Time 1
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min 829 Kms Yes On Time 1
Brahmapur (BAM) 22:00:00 22:05:00 05 Min 976 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 00:10:00 00:30:00 20 Min 1123 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:55:00 01:00:00 05 Min 1142 Kms Yes On Time 2
Cuttack (CTC) 01:37:00 01:42:00 05 Min 1170 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balasore (BLS) 04:35:00 04:37:00 02 Min 1348 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 06:10:00 06:20:00 10 Min 1464 Kms Yes On Time 2
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 1573 Kms No On Time 2
Shalimar (SHM) 09:05:00 - 1577 Kms No On Time 2

Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express

Train
SC

05:40

Secunderabad Jn
27 hrs 25 mins
15 Stops
SHM

09:05

Shalimar
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,700.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,475.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,250.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 451 people have recently searched about these trains.