Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express

Runs on: WED

The 12773 - Shm Sc Ac Exp runs from SHM (Shalimar) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Shm Sc Ac Exp runs on Wed. The 12773 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shalimar at 16:05 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 18:30 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shm Sc Ac Exp - 12773 schedule, Shm Sc Ac Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shm Sc Ac Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

1577 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shalimar (SHM) 16:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 16:16:00 16:18:00 02 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 112 Kms Yes On Time 1
Balasore (BLS) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 229 Kms Yes On Time 1
Cuttack (CTC) 22:03:00 22:08:00 05 Min 407 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 22:50:00 22:55:00 05 Min 434 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min 453 Kms Yes On Time 1
Brahmapur (BAM) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 601 Kms Yes On Time 2
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 03:28:00 03:30:00 02 Min 748 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 04:28:00 04:30:00 02 Min 817 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:35:00 05:55:00 20 Min 879 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 07:59:00 08:00:00 01 Min 1029 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 08:52:00 08:54:00 02 Min 1079 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:20:00 11:40:00 20 Min 1228 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 14:39:00 14:40:00 01 Min 1435 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30:00 - 1577 Kms Yes On Time 2

Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Superfast Express

Train
SHM

16:05

Shalimar
26 hrs 25 mins
15 Stops
SC

18:30

Secunderabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,700.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,475.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,250.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 149 people have recently searched about these trains.