Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 12772 - Raipur Sc Exp runs from R (Raipur Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Raipur Sc Exp runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 12772 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Raipur Jn at 16:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Raipur Sc Exp - 12772 schedule, Raipur Sc Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Raipur Sc Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

877 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Raipur Jn (R) 16:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durg (DURG) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 37 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 17:52:00 17:54:00 02 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Gondia Jn (G) 19:37:00 19:39:00 02 Min 172 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 21:45:00 21:50:00 05 Min 302 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajni (AJNI) 22:06:00 22:07:00 01 Min 305 Kms No On Time 1
Buti Bori (BTBR) 22:25:00 22:26:00 01 Min 329 Kms No On Time 1
Sevagram (SEGM) 23:07:00 23:08:00 01 Min 378 Kms No On Time 1
Warora (WRR) 00:01:00 00:02:00 01 Min 450 Kms No On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 00:55:00 00:58:00 03 Min 496 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 510 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manikgarh (MAGH) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 02:37:00 02:38:00 01 Min 580 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 03:19:00 03:20:00 01 Min 619 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 03:34:00 03:35:00 01 Min 638 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 03:54:00 03:55:00 01 Min 652 Kms No On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 05:18:00 05:19:00 01 Min 745 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jangaon (ZN) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 793 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:25:00 - 877 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)

Train
R

16:30

Raipur Jn
15 hrs 55 mins
18 Stops
SC

08:25

Secunderabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹455.00 ₹122.00
3A ₹1,205.00 ₹319.00
2A ₹1,720.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 636 people have recently searched about these trains.