Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Seven Hills Exp

Runs on: MON FRI

The 12769 - Seven Hills Exp runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Seven Hills Exp runs on Mon Fri. The 12769 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tirupati at 15:10 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Seven Hills Exp - 12769 schedule, Seven Hills Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Seven Hills Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

713 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tirupati (TPTY) 15:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakala Jn (PAK) 15:39:00 15:40:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Piler (PIL) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Kalikiri (KCI) 16:51:00 16:52:00 01 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Madanapalle Rd (MPL) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Kadiri (KRY) 18:14:00 18:15:00 01 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 19:44:00 19:45:00 01 Min 270 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gooty (GY) 21:24:00 21:25:00 01 Min 360 Kms No On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 22:45:00 22:50:00 05 Min 415 Kms No On Time 1
Kurnool City (KRNT) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min 469 Kms No On Time 1
Gadwal (GWD) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Sriramnagar (SRNR) 00:54:00 00:55:00 01 Min 537 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 600 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 03:50:00 03:52:00 02 Min 706 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 04:05:00 - 713 Kms Yes On Time 2

Seven Hills Exp

Train
TPTY

15:10

Tirupati
12 hrs 55 mins
16 Stops
SC

04:05

Secunderabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹405.00 ₹106.00
3A ₹1,070.00 ₹280.00
2A ₹1,520.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 996 people have recently searched about these trains.