Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 12768 - Src Ned Exp runs from SRC (Santragachi Jn) to NED (H Sahib Nanded). Src Ned Exp runs on Wed. The 12768 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Santragachi Jn at 14:50 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 19:10 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Src Ned Exp - 12768 schedule, Src Ned Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Src Ned Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1568 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 14:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 16:15:00 16:20:00 05 Min 108 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 18:10:00 18:15:00 05 Min 241 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chakradharpur (CKP) 19:05:00 19:12:00 07 Min 303 Kms No On Time 1
Rourkela (ROU) 20:35:00 20:50:00 15 Min 404 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 506 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 01:15:00 01:30:00 15 Min 710 Kms Yes On Time 2
Raipur Jn (R) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 820 Kms Yes On Time 2
Durg (DURG) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min 857 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gondia Jn (G) 05:57:00 06:02:00 05 Min 992 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 08:20:00 08:30:00 10 Min 1122 Kms Yes On Time 2
Majri Jn (MJRI) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min 1283 Kms No On Time 2
Adilabad (ADB) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 1383 Kms No On Time 2
Kinwat (KNVT) 15:09:00 15:10:00 01 Min 1429 Kms No On Time 2
Himayatnagar (HEM) 16:09:00 16:10:00 01 Min 1488 Kms No On Time 2
Mudkhed (MUE) 18:10:00 18:12:00 02 Min 1546 Kms No On Time 2
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 19:10:00 - 1568 Kms No On Time 2

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (PT)

Train
SRC

14:50

Santragachi Jn
28 hrs 20 mins
16 Stops
NED

19:10

H Sahib Nanded
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹640.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,685.00 ₹350.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 636 people have recently searched about these trains.