Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)

Runs on: MON THU

The 12766 - Ami Tpty Sup Exp runs from AMI (Amravati) to TPTY (Tirupati). Ami Tpty Sup Exp runs on Mon Thu. The 12766 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amravati at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ami Tpty Sup Exp - 12766 schedule, Ami Tpty Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ami Tpty Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1309 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amravati (AMI) 06:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 07:00:00 07:03:00 03 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 08:10:00 08:20:00 10 Min 88 Kms Yes On Time 1
Washim (WHM) 09:29:00 09:30:00 01 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Basmat (BMF) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 274 Kms No On Time 1
Purna Jn (PAU) 11:40:00 11:50:00 10 Min 296 Kms No On Time 1
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 326 Kms No On Time 1
Mudkhed (MUE) 13:00:00 13:02:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmabad (DAB) 13:44:00 13:45:00 01 Min 398 Kms No On Time 1
Nizamabad (NZB) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 Min 437 Kms No On Time 1
Kamareddi (KMC) 15:19:00 15:20:00 01 Min 489 Kms No On Time 1
Kacheguda (KCG) 17:40:00 17:50:00 10 Min 603 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 709 Kms No On Time 1
Gadwal (GWD) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 784 Kms No On Time 1
Kurnool City (KRNT) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min 840 Kms No On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 22:35:00 22:40:00 05 Min 894 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 00:23:00 00:25:00 02 Min 1006 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 01:29:00 01:30:00 01 Min 1039 Kms No On Time 2
Kadiri (KRY) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 1107 Kms No On Time 2
Madanapalle Rd (MPL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 02 Min 1184 Kms No On Time 2
Piler (PIL) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 1226 Kms No On Time 2
Pakala Jn (PAK) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 1267 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 06:35:00 - 1309 Kms Yes On Time 2

Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)

Train
AMI

06:45

Amravati
23 hrs 50 mins
23 Stops
TPTY

06:35

Tirupati
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹575.00 ₹157.00
3A ₹1,520.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 719 people have recently searched about these trains.