Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tirupati - Amravati SF Express

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 12765 - Tpty Ami Sup Exp runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to AMI (Amravati). Tpty Ami Sup Exp runs on Tue Sat. The 12765 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tirupati at 15:10 hrs and arrives at Amravati at 14:50 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tpty Ami Sup Exp - 12765 schedule, Tpty Ami Sup Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tpty Ami Sup Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1309 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tirupati (TPTY) 15:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakala Jn (PAK) 15:38:00 15:39:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Piler (PIL) 16:29:00 16:30:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Madanapalle Rd (MPL) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Kadiri (KRY) 18:13:00 18:14:00 01 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 270 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhone (DHNE) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 415 Kms No On Time 1
Kurnool City (KRNT) 23:50:00 23:52:00 02 Min 469 Kms No On Time 1
Gadwal (GWD) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 600 Kms No On Time 2
Kacheguda (KCG) 03:50:00 04:00:00 10 Min 706 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamareddi (KMC) 05:50:00 05:51:00 01 Min 820 Kms No On Time 2
Nizamabad (NZB) 06:45:00 06:47:00 02 Min 872 Kms No On Time 2
Dharmabad (DAB) 07:24:00 07:25:00 01 Min 911 Kms No On Time 2
Mudkhed (MUE) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min 960 Kms No On Time 2
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 983 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 09:30:00 09:40:00 10 Min 1013 Kms No On Time 2
Basmat (BMF) 09:54:00 09:55:00 01 Min 1035 Kms No On Time 2
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:44:00 10:45:00 01 Min 1094 Kms No On Time 2
Washim (WHM) 11:24:00 11:25:00 01 Min 1142 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 1221 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 14:27:00 14:30:00 03 Min 1300 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amravati (AMI) 14:50:00 - 1309 Kms Yes On Time 2

Tirupati - Amravati SF Express

Train
TPTY

15:10

Tirupati
23 hrs 40 mins
23 Stops
AMI

14:50

Amravati
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹575.00 ₹157.00
3A ₹1,520.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,200.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 354 people have recently searched about these trains.