Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Padmavati Exp

Runs on: MON TUE THU FRI SUN

The 12764 - Padmavati Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to TPTY (Tirupati). Padmavati Exp runs on Mon Tue Thu Fri Sun. The 12764 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Padmavati Exp - 12764 schedule, Padmavati Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Padmavati Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

735 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jangaon (ZN) 19:29:00 19:30:00 01 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 20:33:00 20:35:00 02 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nekonda (NKD) 20:55:00 20:56:00 01 Min 172 Kms No On Time 1
Kesamudram (KDM) 21:14:00 21:15:00 01 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 21:26:00 21:27:00 01 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 22:45:00 22:46:00 01 Min 294 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 349 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:07:00 01:08:00 01 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 01:51:00 01:52:00 01 Min 438 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 02:35:00 02:36:00 01 Min 487 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 03:51:00 03:52:00 01 Min 604 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 04:53:00 04:55:00 02 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Venkatagiri (VKI) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min 678 Kms No On Time 2
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 702 Kms No On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 06:25:00 06:27:00 02 Min 726 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 07:00:00 - 735 Kms Yes On Time 2

Padmavati Exp

Train
SC

18:30

Secunderabad Jn
12 hrs 30 mins
18 Stops
TPTY

07:00

Tirupati
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹410.00 ₹108.00
3A ₹1,090.00 ₹285.00
2A ₹1,545.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 980 people have recently searched about these trains.