Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express

Runs on: THU SUN

The 12762 - Krmr Tpty Exp runs from KRMR (Karimnagar) to TPTY (Tirupati). Krmr Tpty Exp runs on Thu Sun. The 12762 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Karimnagar at 19:15 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Krmr Tpty Exp - 12762 schedule, Krmr Tpty Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Krmr Tpty Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

712 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Karimnagar (KRMR) 19:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Peddapalli (PDPL) 19:55:00 20:05:00 10 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Jamikunta (JMKT) 20:24:00 20:25:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 21:39:00 21:40:00 01 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 22:29:00 22:30:00 01 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min 226 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 23:44:00 23:45:00 01 Min 271 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 325 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min 619 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 06:58:00 07:00:00 02 Min 679 Kms No On Time 2
Renigunta Jn (RU) 07:28:00 07:30:00 02 Min 702 Kms No On Time 2
Tirupati (TPTY) 08:10:00 - 712 Kms Yes On Time 2

Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express

Train
KRMR

19:15

Karimnagar
12 hrs 55 mins
11 Stops
TPTY

08:10

Tirupati
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹405.00 ₹106.00
3A ₹1,070.00 ₹280.00
2A ₹1,520.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 827 people have recently searched about these trains.