Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Charminar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12760 - Charminar Exp runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Charminar Exp runs on All Days. The 12760 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 18:30 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Charminar Exp - 12760 schedule, Charminar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Charminar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

789 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 18:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 21:53:00 21:54:00 01 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 22:28:00 22:29:00 01 Min 236 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 22:41:00 22:42:00 01 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 358 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 01:37:00 01:38:00 01 Min 389 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 02:20:00 02:21:00 01 Min 447 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 03:04:00 03:05:00 01 Min 496 Kms No On Time 2
Kavali (KVZ) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min 562 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 04:23:00 04:24:00 01 Min 613 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 05:28:00 05:30:00 02 Min 651 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nayudupeta (NYP) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 679 Kms No On Time 2
Sullurupeta (SPE) 06:19:00 06:20:00 01 Min 706 Kms No On Time 2
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 08:15:00 - 789 Kms Yes On Time 2

Charminar Exp

Train
HYB

18:30

Hyderabad Decan
13 hrs 45 mins
16 Stops
MAS

08:15

Mgr Chennai Ctl
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹113.00
3A ₹1,130.00 ₹297.00
2A ₹1,610.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,730.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 122 people have recently searched about these trains.