Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Charminar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12759 - Charminar Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Charminar Exp runs on All Days. The 12759 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 18:10 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Charminar Exp - 12759 schedule, Charminar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Charminar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

789 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 18:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Nayudupeta (NYP) 19:48:00 19:50:00 02 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 20:30:00 20:35:00 05 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kavali (KVZ) 21:34:00 21:35:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 22:29:00 22:30:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Chirala (CLX) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 00:04:00 00:05:00 01 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 01:10:00 01:15:00 05 Min 431 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 530 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 02:59:00 03:00:00 01 Min 553 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubabad (MABD) 03:19:00 03:20:00 01 Min 578 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 04:13:00 04:15:00 02 Min 638 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min 648 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 780 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 08:00:00 - 789 Kms Yes On Time 2

Charminar Exp

Train
MAS

18:10

Mgr Chennai Ctl
13 hrs 50 mins
16 Stops
HYB

08:00

Hyderabad Decan
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹113.00
3A ₹1,130.00 ₹297.00
2A ₹1,610.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,730.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 469 people have recently searched about these trains.