Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kaghaznagar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12758 - Kaghaznagar Exp runs from SKZR (Sirpur Kagazngr) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Kaghaznagar Exp runs on All Days. The 12758 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sirpur Kagazngr at 14:45 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 20:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kaghaznagar Exp - 12758 schedule, Kaghaznagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kaghaznagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

297 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 14:45:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bellampalli (BPA) 15:14:00 15:15:00 01 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 15:19:00 15:20:00 01 Min 52 Kms No On Time 1
Manchiryal (MCI) 15:24:00 15:25:00 01 Min 58 Kms No On Time 1
Ramagundam (RDM) 15:34:00 15:35:00 01 Min 72 Kms No On Time 1
Peddapalli (PDPL) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min 90 Kms No On Time 1
Odela (OEA) 16:04:00 16:05:00 01 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Jamikunta (JMKT) 16:19:00 16:20:00 01 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Uppal (OPL) 16:34:00 16:35:00 01 Min 141 Kms No On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 16:59:00 17:00:00 01 Min 165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghanpur (GNP) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 185 Kms No On Time 1
Jangaon (ZN) 17:41:00 17:42:00 01 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Aler (ALER) 17:54:00 17:55:00 01 Min 228 Kms No On Time 1
Bhongir (BG) 18:29:00 18:30:00 01 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 20:00:00 - 297 Kms Yes On Time 1

Kaghaznagar Exp

Train
SKZR

14:45

Sirpur Kagazngr
05 hrs 15 mins
14 Stops
SC

20:00

Secunderabad Jn

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹11.00
CC ₹435.00 ₹111.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 962 people have recently searched about these trains.