Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kaghaznagar Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12757 - Kaghaznagar Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to SKZR (Sirpur Kagazngr). Kaghaznagar Exp runs on All Days. The 12757 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Sirpur Kagazngr at 13:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kaghaznagar Exp - 12757 schedule, Kaghaznagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kaghaznagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

297 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhongir (BG) 08:59:00 09:00:00 01 Min 47 Kms No On Time 1
Aler (ALER) 09:19:00 09:20:00 01 Min 69 Kms No On Time 1
Jangaon (ZN) 09:29:00 09:30:00 01 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Ghanpur (GNP) 09:53:00 09:54:00 01 Min 112 Kms No On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:23:00 10:25:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Uppal (OPL) 10:44:00 10:45:00 01 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Jamikunta (JMKT) 10:54:00 10:55:00 01 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Odela (OEA) 11:24:00 11:25:00 01 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Peddapalli (PDPL) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 207 Kms No On Time 1
Ramagundam (RDM) 11:57:00 11:58:00 01 Min 225 Kms No On Time 1
Manchiryal (MCI) 12:14:00 12:15:00 01 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 12:23:00 12:24:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Bellampalli (BPA) 12:39:00 12:40:00 01 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 13:30:00 - 297 Kms No On Time 1

Kaghaznagar Exp

Train
SC

08:20

Secunderabad Jn
05 hrs 10 mins
14 Stops
SKZR

13:30

Sirpur Kagazngr
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹120.00 ₹11.00
CC ₹435.00 ₹111.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 180 people have recently searched about these trains.