Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Palnadu Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12748 - Palnadu Exp runs from VKB (Vikarabad Jn) to GNT (Guntur Jn). Palnadu Exp runs on All Days. The 12748 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Vikarabad Jn at 14:40 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 21:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Palnadu Exp - 12748 schedule, Palnadu Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Palnadu Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

353 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 14:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Shankarpalli (SKP) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Lingampalli (LPI) 15:09:00 15:10:00 01 Min 49 Kms No On Time 1
Sanat Nagar (SNF) 15:24:00 15:25:00 01 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 15:29:00 15:30:00 01 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 17:18:00 17:19:00 01 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Chityala (CTYL) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 156 Kms No On Time 1
Nalgonda (NLDA) 18:04:00 18:05:00 01 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 18:37:00 18:38:00 01 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Vishnupuram (VNUP) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min 240 Kms No On Time 1
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 19:12:00 19:13:00 01 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Piduguralla (PGRL) 19:34:00 19:35:00 01 Min 279 Kms No On Time 1
Sattenapalle (SAP) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 311 Kms No On Time 1
Guntur Jn (GNT) 21:00:00 - 353 Kms Yes On Time 1

Palnadu Exp

Train
VKB

14:40

Vikarabad Jn
06 hrs 20 mins
14 Stops
GNT

21:00

Guntur Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹535.00 ₹127.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 805 people have recently searched about these trains.