Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Palnadu Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12747 - Palnadu Exp runs from GNT (Guntur Jn) to VKB (Vikarabad Jn). Palnadu Exp runs on All Days. The 12747 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Guntur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Vikarabad Jn at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Palnadu Exp - 12747 schedule, Palnadu Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Palnadu Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

353 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Guntur Jn (GNT) 05:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sattenapalle (SAP) 06:25:00 06:26:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Piduguralla (PGRL) 06:55:00 06:56:00 01 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Nadikudi Jn (NDKD) 07:16:00 07:17:00 01 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Vishnupuram (VNUP) 07:34:00 07:35:00 01 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Miryalaguda (MRGA) 07:53:00 07:54:00 01 Min 134 Kms No On Time 1
Nalgonda (NLDA) 08:23:00 08:24:00 01 Min 171 Kms No On Time 1
Chityala (CTYL) 08:50:00 08:51:00 01 Min 197 Kms No On Time 1
Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 09:24:00 09:25:00 01 Min 229 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:35:00 10:45:00 10 Min 281 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 286 Kms No On Time 1
Sanat Nagar (SNF) 11:00:00 11:01:00 01 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Lingampalli (LPI) 11:20:00 11:21:00 01 Min 304 Kms No On Time 1
Shankarpalli (SKP) 11:39:00 11:40:00 01 Min 325 Kms No On Time 1
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:10:00 - 353 Kms No On Time 1

Palnadu Exp

Train
GNT

05:45

Guntur Jn
06 hrs 25 mins
14 Stops
VKB

12:10

Vikarabad Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹535.00 ₹127.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 456 people have recently searched about these trains.