Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patna - Vasco Express

Runs on: SAT

The 12742 - Pnbe Vsg Expres runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to VSG (Vasco Da Gama). Pnbe Vsg Expres runs on Sat. The 12742 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Patna Jn at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 42 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pnbe Vsg Expres - 12742 schedule, Pnbe Vsg Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pnbe Vsg Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

2229 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 14:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ara Jn (ARA) 14:41:00 14:43:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Buxar (BXR) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 118 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 17:40:00 17:55:00 15 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 355 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min 525 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni (KTE) 00:25:00 00:30:00 05 Min 623 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 714 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min 959 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 11:20:00 11:23:00 03 Min 1143 Kms No On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:30:00 13:35:00 05 Min 1266 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 16:12:00 16:15:00 03 Min 1450 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 17:10:00 17:15:00 05 Min 1523 Kms No On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:40:00 18:45:00 05 Min 1574 Kms No On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 20:52:00 20:55:00 03 Min 1656 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 21:50:00 21:55:00 05 Min 1690 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chiplun (CHI) 01:28:00 01:30:00 02 Min 1893 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ratnagiri (RN) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 1968 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 06:30:00 06:32:00 02 Min 2129 Kms Yes On Time 3
Thivim (THVM) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min 2158 Kms No On Time 3
Madgaon (MAO) 08:50:00 09:10:00 20 Min 2204 Kms No On Time 3
Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 10:05:00 - 2229 Kms No On Time 3

Patna - Vasco Express

Train
PNBE

14:00

Patna Jn
42 hrs 55 mins
21 Stops
VSG

10:05

Vasco Da Gama
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹785.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,065.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,035.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 233 people have recently searched about these trains.