Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Vasco - Patna SF Express (PT)

Runs on: WED

The 12741 - Vsg Patna Exp runs from VSG (Vasco Da Gama) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Vsg Patna Exp runs on Wed. The 12741 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Vasco Da Gama at 18:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 41 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vsg Patna Exp - 12741 schedule, Vsg Patna Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vsg Patna Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

2229 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 18:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Madgaon (MAO) 18:50:00 19:00:00 10 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Thivim (THVM) 20:00:00 20:02:00 02 Min 71 Kms No On Time 1
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 261 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chiplun (CHI) 02:24:00 02:26:00 02 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panvel (PNVL) 06:20:00 06:25:00 05 Min 539 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 07:32:00 07:35:00 03 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 2
Igatpuri (IGP) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 655 Kms No On Time 2
Nashik Road (NK) 10:20:00 10:25:00 05 Min 705 Kms No On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:15:00 11:20:00 05 Min 778 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 963 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 1086 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:15:00 19:25:00 10 Min 1269 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min 1515 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni (KTE) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 1605 Kms No On Time 3
Satna (STA) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min 1704 Kms Yes On Time 3
Prayagrajcheoki (PCOI) 04:55:00 04:57:00 02 Min 1874 Kms No On Time 3
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 08:10:00 08:25:00 15 Min 2017 Kms No On Time 3
Buxar (BXR) 09:59:00 10:01:00 02 Min 2111 Kms Yes On Time 3
Ara Jn (ARA) 10:57:00 10:59:00 02 Min 2180 Kms Yes On Time 3
Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:15:00 - 2229 Kms Yes On Time 3

Vasco - Patna SF Express (PT)

Train
VSG

18:00

Vasco Da Gama
41 hrs 05 mins
21 Stops
PNBE

12:15

Patna Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹785.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,065.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,035.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 444 people have recently searched about these trains.