Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12739 - Vskp Garib Rath runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Vskp Garib Rath runs on All Days. The 12739 GARIB RATH train departs from Visakhapatnam at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Vskp Garib Rath - 12739 schedule, Vskp Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Vskp Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

698 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 20:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 21:05:00 21:07:00 02 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 21:16:00 21:18:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tuni (TUNI) 22:01:00 22:02:00 01 Min 97 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 22:40:00 22:41:00 01 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 23:34:00 23:36:00 02 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 00:12:00 00:13:00 01 Min 242 Kms No On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 00:44:00 00:45:00 01 Min 290 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:00:00 02:15:00 15 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 03:39:00 03:41:00 02 Min 449 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 05:12:00 05:13:00 01 Min 556 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 08:10:00 - 698 Kms Yes On Time 2

Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express

Train
VSKP

20:30

Visakhapatnam
11 hrs 40 mins
11 Stops
SC

08:10

Secunderabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹715.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 842 people have recently searched about these trains.