Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Goutami Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12738 - Goutami Exp runs from LPI (Lingampalli) to COA (Kakinada Port). Goutami Exp runs on All Days. The 12738 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lingampalli at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Kakinada Port at 07:23 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 53 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Goutami Exp - 12738 schedule, Goutami Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Goutami Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

582 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lingampalli (LPI) 20:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 20:52:00 20:53:00 01 Min 18 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 21:10:00 21:15:00 05 Min 23 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhongir (BG) 21:54:00 21:55:00 01 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Aler (ALER) 22:14:00 22:15:00 01 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
Jangaon (ZN) 22:24:00 22:25:00 01 Min 107 Kms No On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 23:18:00 23:20:00 02 Min 155 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nekonda (NKD) 00:00:00 00:01:00 01 Min 195 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubabad (MABD) 00:21:00 00:22:00 01 Min 225 Kms No On Time 2
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 00:54:00 00:55:00 01 Min 250 Kms No On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 01:08:00 01:10:00 02 Min 273 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhira (MDR) 01:39:00 01:40:00 01 Min 317 Kms No On Time 2
Rayanapadu (RYP) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 363 Kms No On Time 2
Eluru (EE) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min 429 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:21:00 04:22:00 01 Min 476 Kms No On Time 2
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min 496 Kms No On Time 2
Kovvur (KVR) 04:54:00 04:55:00 01 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 518 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dwarapudi (DWP) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 568 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kakinada Town (CCT) 06:50:00 06:55:00 05 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kakinada Port (COA) 07:23:00 - 582 Kms No On Time 2

Goutami Exp

Train
LPI

20:30

Lingampalli
10 hrs 53 mins
22 Stops
COA

07:23

Kakinada Port
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹355.00 ₹92.00
3A ₹940.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,330.00 ₹351.00
1A ₹2,235.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 776 people have recently searched about these trains.