Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Goutami Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12737 - Goutami Exp runs from COA (Kakinada Port) to LPI (Lingampalli). Goutami Exp runs on All Days. The 12737 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kakinada Port at 19:10 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Goutami Exp - 12737 schedule, Goutami Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Goutami Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

582 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kakinada Port (COA) 19:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Kakinada Town (CCT) 19:18:00 19:23:00 05 Min 2 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 19:36:00 19:38:00 02 Min 14 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dwarapudi (DWP) 20:00:00 20:01:00 01 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 20:25:00 20:27:00 02 Min 64 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kovvur (KVR) 20:40:00 20:42:00 02 Min 72 Kms No On Time 1
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 20:54:00 20:55:00 01 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 21:13:00 21:14:00 01 Min 106 Kms No On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 21:46:00 21:47:00 01 Min 154 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rayanapadu (RYP) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 219 Kms No On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 00:00:00 00:01:00 01 Min 265 Kms No On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 00:29:00 00:30:00 01 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 00:54:00 00:55:00 01 Min 333 Kms No On Time 2
Mahbubabad (MABD) 01:12:00 01:13:00 01 Min 357 Kms No On Time 2
Nekonda (NKD) 01:34:00 01:35:00 01 Min 388 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 02:08:00 02:10:00 02 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min 427 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jangaon (ZN) 03:09:00 03:10:00 01 Min 476 Kms No On Time 2
Aler (ALER) 03:26:00 03:27:00 01 Min 490 Kms No On Time 2
Bhongir (BG) 03:49:00 03:50:00 01 Min 513 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 05:15:00 05:20:00 05 Min 559 Kms Yes On Time 2
Begampet (BMT) 05:33:00 05:34:00 01 Min 564 Kms No On Time 2
Lingampalli (LPI) 06:05:00 - 582 Kms No On Time 2

Goutami Exp

Train
COA

19:10

Kakinada Port
10 hrs 55 mins
22 Stops
LPI

06:05

Lingampalli
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹355.00 ₹92.00
3A ₹940.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,330.00 ₹351.00
1A ₹2,235.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 934 people have recently searched about these trains.