Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express

Runs on: MON THU SAT

The 12736 - Sc Garib Rath runs from YPR (Yesvantpur Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Sc Garib Rath runs on Mon Thu Sat. The 12736 GARIB RATH train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 16:45 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sc Garib Rath - 12736 schedule, Sc Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sc Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

689 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 16:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hindupur (HUP) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 20:28:00 20:30:00 02 Min 209 Kms Yes On Time 1
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 21:45:00 21:50:00 05 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Raichur (RC) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 399 Kms No On Time 1
Yadgir (YG) 00:28:00 00:30:00 02 Min 467 Kms No On Time 2
Chittapur (CT) 02:07:00 02:08:00 01 Min 520 Kms No On Time 2
Lingampalli (LPI) 04:01:00 04:02:00 01 Min 666 Kms No On Time 2
Begampet (BMT) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 684 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 05:00:00 - 689 Kms Yes On Time 2

Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express

Train
YPR

16:45

Yesvantpur Jn
12 hrs 15 mins
10 Stops
SC

05:00

Secunderabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹605.00 ₹147.00
3A ₹715.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 566 people have recently searched about these trains.