Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express

Runs on: WED FRI SUN

The 12735 - Ypr Garib Rath runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to YPR (Yesvantpur Jn). Ypr Garib Rath runs on Wed Fri Sun. The 12735 GARIB RATH train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 20:30 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ypr Garib Rath - 12735 schedule, Ypr Garib Rath seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ypr Garib Rath via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

689 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

GARIB RATH

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 20:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 20:39:00 20:40:00 01 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Lingampalli (LPI) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 23 Kms No On Time 1
Chittapur (CT) 23:09:00 23:10:00 01 Min 169 Kms No On Time 1
Yadgir (YG) 00:14:00 00:15:00 01 Min 222 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 290 Kms No On Time 2
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 412 Kms No On Time 2
Anantapur (ATP) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 480 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 04:48:00 04:50:00 02 Min 513 Kms No On Time 2
Hindupur (HUP) 05:51:00 05:52:00 01 Min 593 Kms No On Time 2
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 08:20:00 - 689 Kms Yes On Time 2

Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express

Train
SC

20:30

Secunderabad Jn
11 hrs 50 mins
10 Stops
YPR

08:20

Yesvantpur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹715.00 ₹250.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 807 people have recently searched about these trains.