Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express

Runs on: THU SUN

The 12731 - Tpty Sc Exp runs from TPTY (Tirupati) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Tpty Sc Exp runs on Thu Sun. The 12731 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tirupati at 16:40 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tpty Sc Exp - 12731 schedule, Tpty Sc Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tpty Sc Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

800 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tirupati (TPTY) 16:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pakala Jn (PAK) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Piler (PIL) 18:05:00 18:06:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Kalikiri (KCI) 18:19:00 18:20:00 01 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Madanapalle Rd (MPL) 18:49:00 18:50:00 01 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 19:24:00 19:25:00 01 Min 165 Kms No On Time 1
Kadiri (KRY) 19:54:00 19:55:00 01 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Mudigubba (MGB) 20:19:00 20:20:00 01 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 270 Kms No On Time 1
Anantapur (ATP) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 303 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gooty (GY) 23:08:00 23:10:00 02 Min 360 Kms No On Time 1
Guntakal Jn (GTL) 23:45:00 23:55:00 10 Min 388 Kms No On Time 1
Adoni (AD) 00:33:00 00:35:00 02 Min 441 Kms No On Time 2
Raichur (RC) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 510 Kms No On Time 2
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 05:05:00 05:07:00 02 Min 728 Kms No On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:05:00 - 800 Kms Yes On Time 2

Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express

Train
TPTY

16:40

Tirupati
14 hrs 25 mins
15 Stops
SC

07:05

Secunderabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹430.00 ₹114.00
3A ₹1,140.00 ₹300.00
2A ₹1,625.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 156 people have recently searched about these trains.