Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)

Runs on: MON WED

The 12729 - Pune Nanded Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to NED (H Sahib Nanded). Pune Nanded Exp runs on Mon Wed. The 12729 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 22:00 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pune Nanded Exp - 12729 schedule, Pune Nanded Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pune Nanded Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

661 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 23:10:00 23:25:00 15 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 00:40:00 00:43:00 03 Min 160 Kms Yes On Time 2
Belapur (BAP) 01:38:00 01:40:00 02 Min 227 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 03:25:00 03:30:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aurangabad (AWB) 05:00:00 05:05:00 05 Min 425 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalna (J) 06:13:00 06:15:00 02 Min 488 Kms Yes On Time 2
Partur (PTU) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 533 Kms No On Time 2
Selu (SELU) 07:14:00 07:15:00 01 Min 560 Kms No On Time 2
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 602 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min 631 Kms No On Time 2
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 10:00:00 - 661 Kms No On Time 2

Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)

Train
PUNE

22:00

Pune Jn
12 hrs 00 mins
12 Stops
NED

10:00

H Sahib Nanded
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹385.00 ₹101.00
3A ₹1,020.00 ₹265.00
2A ₹1,445.00 ₹385.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 183 people have recently searched about these trains.