Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Godavari Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12728 - Godavari Exp runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Godavari Exp runs on All Days. The 12728 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 17:15 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Godavari Exp - 12728 schedule, Godavari Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Godavari Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

708 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 17:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 17:35:00 17:40:00 05 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 19:30:00 19:32:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 19:45:00 19:47:00 02 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 20:32:00 20:33:00 01 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 21:10:00 21:12:00 02 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 23:05:00 23:15:00 10 Min 358 Kms Yes On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 00:01:00 00:02:00 01 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 00:41:00 00:42:00 01 Min 465 Kms No On Time 2
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 00:57:00 00:58:00 01 Min 485 Kms No On Time 2
Rajahmundry (RJY) 01:39:00 01:41:00 02 Min 507 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anaparti (APT) 02:01:00 02:02:00 01 Min 531 Kms No On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 02:23:00 02:24:00 01 Min 558 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pithapuram (PAP) 02:36:00 02:37:00 01 Min 570 Kms No On Time 2
Annavaram (ANV) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 594 Kms No On Time 2
Tuni (TUNI) 03:10:00 03:11:00 01 Min 611 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 03:30:00 03:31:00 01 Min 633 Kms No On Time 2
Ellamanchili (YLM) 03:47:00 03:48:00 01 Min 651 Kms No On Time 2
Anakapalle (AKP) 04:05:00 04:06:00 01 Min 675 Kms Yes On Time 2
Duvvada (DVD) 05:00:00 05:01:00 01 Min 691 Kms No On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 05:50:00 - 708 Kms Yes On Time 2

Godavari Exp

Train
HYB

17:15

Hyderabad Decan
12 hrs 35 mins
20 Stops
VSKP

05:50

Visakhapatnam
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹400.00 ₹105.00
3A ₹1,060.00 ₹277.00
2A ₹1,505.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,535.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 614 people have recently searched about these trains.