Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Godavari Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12727 - Godavari Exp runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Godavari Exp runs on All Days. The 12727 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Visakhapatnam at 17:20 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Godavari Exp - 12727 schedule, Godavari Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Godavari Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

708 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 17:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 17:51:00 17:52:00 01 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 18:08:00 18:09:00 01 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ellamanchili (YLM) 18:28:00 18:29:00 01 Min 57 Kms No On Time 1
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 18:43:00 18:44:00 01 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Tuni (TUNI) 18:59:00 19:00:00 01 Min 97 Kms Yes On Time 1
Annavaram (ANV) 19:13:00 19:14:00 01 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Pithapuram (PAP) 19:32:00 19:33:00 01 Min 138 Kms No On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 19:44:00 19:46:00 02 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anaparti (APT) 20:05:00 20:06:00 01 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 20:59:00 21:00:00 01 Min 223 Kms No On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min 243 Kms No On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 22:01:00 22:02:00 01 Min 291 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 23:30:00 23:45:00 15 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 01:13:00 01:15:00 02 Min 449 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubabad (MABD) 01:59:00 02:00:00 01 Min 497 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 02:40:00 02:42:00 02 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 567 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 699 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 06:15:00 - 708 Kms Yes On Time 2

Godavari Exp

Train
VSKP

17:20

Visakhapatnam
12 hrs 55 mins
20 Stops
HYB

06:15

Hyderabad Decan
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹400.00 ₹105.00
3A ₹1,060.00 ₹277.00
2A ₹1,505.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,535.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 581 people have recently searched about these trains.