Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Siddhaganga Intercity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12725 - Intercity Exp runs from SBC (Ksr Bengaluru) to DWR (Dharwar). Intercity Exp runs on All Days. The 12725 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 13:00 hrs and arrives at Dharwar at 22:30 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Intercity Exp - 12725 schedule, Intercity Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Intercity Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

490 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 13:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 13:10:00 13:12:00 02 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tumakuru (TK) 14:03:00 14:05:00 02 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Tiptur (TTR) 15:04:00 15:05:00 01 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 15:30:00 15:35:00 05 Min 166 Kms No On Time 1
Kadur (DRU) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 205 Kms No On Time 1
Birur Jn (RRB) 16:20:00 16:22:00 02 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Ajjampur (AJP) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 229 Kms No On Time 1
Hosdurga Road (HSD) 16:58:00 16:59:00 01 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 17:29:00 17:30:00 01 Min 279 Kms No On Time 1
Davangere (DVG) 18:18:00 18:20:00 02 Min 326 Kms Yes On Time 1
Harihar (HRR) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 339 Kms No On Time 1
Ranibennur (RNR) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 362 Kms No On Time 1
Byadgi (BYD) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 381 Kms No On Time 1
Haveri (HVR) 19:33:00 19:35:00 02 Min 395 Kms No On Time 1
Yalvigi (YLG) 19:59:00 20:00:00 01 Min 423 Kms No On Time 1
Hubballi Jn (UBL) 21:20:00 21:30:00 10 Min 470 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dharwar (DWR) 22:30:00 - 490 Kms Yes On Time 1

Siddhaganga Intercity Express

Train
SBC

13:00

Ksr Bengaluru
09 hrs 30 mins
17 Stops
DWR

22:30

Dharwar
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹180.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹655.00 ₹162.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 535 people have recently searched about these trains.