Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Telangana Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12724 - Telangana Exp runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to HYB (Hyderabad Decan). Telangana Exp runs on All Days. The 12724 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 17:25 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 19:35 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Telangana Exp - 12724 schedule, Telangana Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Telangana Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

64 Km/H

Distance

1677 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 17:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 195 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 21:59:00 22:02:00 03 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min 411 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 03:20:00 03:30:00 10 Min 703 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 09:35:00 09:40:00 05 Min 1093 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandrapur (CD) 12:23:00 12:26:00 03 Min 1288 Kms Yes On Time 2
Balharshah (BPQ) 13:20:00 13:25:00 05 Min 1301 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 14:17:00 14:19:00 02 Min 1371 Kms No On Time 2
Bellampalli (BPA) 14:52:00 14:54:00 02 Min 1410 Kms No On Time 2
Manchiryal (MCI) 15:13:00 15:15:00 02 Min 1429 Kms No On Time 2
Ramagundam (RDM) 15:23:00 15:24:00 01 Min 1443 Kms No On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min 1536 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 1668 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 19:35:00 - 1677 Kms Yes On Time 2

Telangana Exp

Train
NDLS

17:25

New Delhi
26 hrs 10 mins
15 Stops
HYB

19:35

Hyderabad Decan
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹670.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,770.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,575.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,430.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 379 people have recently searched about these trains.