Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Telangana Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12723 - Telangana Exp runs from HYB (Hyderabad Decan) to NDLS (New Delhi). Telangana Exp runs on All Days. The 12723 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 06:25 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Telangana Exp - 12723 schedule, Telangana Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Telangana Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

1677 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 06:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 9 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 08:40:00 08:42:00 02 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ramagundam (RDM) 09:54:00 09:55:00 01 Min 234 Kms No On Time 1
Manchiryal (MCI) 10:09:00 10:10:00 01 Min 248 Kms No On Time 1
Bellampalli (BPA) 10:34:00 10:35:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Balharshah (BPQ) 12:20:00 12:25:00 05 Min 376 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapur (CD) 12:44:00 12:45:00 01 Min 390 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagpur (NGP) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 21:55:00 22:05:00 10 Min 975 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 1267 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 03:20:00 03:23:00 03 Min 1364 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 1482 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 06:00:00 06:02:00 02 Min 1536 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ballabgarh (BVH) 07:52:00 07:54:00 02 Min 1641 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min 1670 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 09:05:00 - 1677 Kms Yes On Time 2

Telangana Exp

Train
HYB

06:25

Hyderabad Decan
26 hrs 40 mins
17 Stops
NDLS

09:05

New Delhi
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹670.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,770.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,575.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,430.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 560 people have recently searched about these trains.