Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ratnachal Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12718 - Ratnachal Exp runs from BZA (Vijayawada Jn) to VSKP (Visakhapatnam). Ratnachal Exp runs on All Days. The 12718 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ratnachal Exp - 12718 schedule, Ratnachal Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ratnachal Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

350 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nuzvid (NZD) 06:36:00 06:37:00 01 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 06:51:00 06:52:00 01 Min 60 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:23:00 07:24:00 01 Min 107 Kms No On Time 1
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 07:40:00 07:41:00 01 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 150 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anaparti (APT) 08:39:00 08:40:00 01 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 09:06:00 09:07:00 01 Min 200 Kms Yes On Time 1
Annavaram (ANV) 09:32:00 09:33:00 01 Min 237 Kms No On Time 1
Tuni (TUNI) 09:47:00 09:48:00 01 Min 253 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 10:29:00 10:30:00 01 Min 317 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 11:25:00 11:26:00 01 Min 333 Kms No On Time 1
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:15:00 - 350 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ratnachal Exp

Train
BZA

06:05

Vijayawada Jn
06 hrs 05 mins
12 Stops
VSKP

12:15

Visakhapatnam
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹525.00 ₹124.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 658 people have recently searched about these trains.