Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ratnachalam Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12717 - Ratnachalam Exp runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn). Ratnachalam Exp runs on All Days. The 12717 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Visakhapatnam at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 19:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ratnachalam Exp - 12717 schedule, Ratnachalam Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ratnachalam Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

350 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Duvvada (DVD) 13:10:00 13:11:00 01 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Anakapalle (AKP) 13:19:00 13:20:00 01 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tuni (TUNI) 13:53:00 13:55:00 02 Min 97 Kms Yes On Time 1
Annavaram (ANV) 14:04:00 14:05:00 01 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 14:24:00 14:25:00 01 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anaparti (APT) 15:09:00 15:10:00 01 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 15:21:00 15:23:00 02 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min 223 Kms No On Time 1
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 16:05:00 16:06:00 01 Min 243 Kms No On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 16:37:00 16:38:00 01 Min 291 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nuzvid (NZD) 17:04:00 17:05:00 01 Min 309 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 19:00:00 - 350 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ratnachalam Exp

Train
VSKP

12:40

Visakhapatnam
06 hrs 20 mins
12 Stops
BZA

19:00

Vijayawada Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹525.00 ₹124.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 479 people have recently searched about these trains.