Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sachkhand Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12716 - Asr Ned Express runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NED (H Sahib Nanded). Asr Ned Express runs on All Days. The 12716 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 16:00 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asr Ned Express - 12716 schedule, Asr Ned Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asr Ned Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

2081 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 05:58:00 06:00:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 06:38:00 06:43:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 07:01:00 07:03:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 07:45:00 07:55:00 10 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khanna (KNN) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 09:12:00 09:14:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 09:55:00 10:00:00 05 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 10:36:00 10:38:00 02 Min 291 Kms No On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 11:00:00 11:02:00 02 Min 324 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:29:00 11:31:00 02 Min 359 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:20:00 20 Min 448 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 13:46:00 13:48:00 02 Min 477 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 590 Kms Yes On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 643 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 696 Kms No On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 17:25:00 17:27:00 02 Min 723 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 18:11:00 18:16:00 05 Min 762 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 18:51:00 18:53:00 02 Min 804 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 19:46:00 19:56:00 10 Min 859 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 21:00:00 21:02:00 02 Min 950 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 1012 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:10:00 00:15:00 05 Min 1151 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 01:50:00 02:00:00 10 Min 1243 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 04:17:00 04:20:00 03 Min 1426 Kms No On Time 2
Burhanpur (BAU) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 1495 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 1550 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 1574 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pachora Jn (PC) 07:31:00 07:32:00 01 Min 1622 Kms No On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 07:53:00 07:55:00 02 Min 1667 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 09:25:00 09:30:00 05 Min 1734 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aurangabad (AWB) 11:20:00 11:25:00 05 Min 1846 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalna (J) 12:23:00 12:25:00 02 Min 1908 Kms Yes On Time 2
Selu (SELU) 13:09:00 13:10:00 01 Min 1980 Kms No On Time 2
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min 2023 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 14:43:00 14:45:00 02 Min 2051 Kms No On Time 2
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 16:00:00 - 2082 Kms No On Time 2

Sachkhand Express

Train
ASR

05:30

Amritsar Jn
34 hrs 30 mins
37 Stops
NED

16:00

H Sahib Nanded
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹760.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,010.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 699 people have recently searched about these trains.