Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sachkhand Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12715 - Sachkhand Exp runs from NED (H Sahib Nanded) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Sachkhand Exp runs on All Days. The 12715 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from H Sahib Nanded at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 20:25 hrs. The total running duration of 34 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sachkhand Exp - 12715 schedule, Sachkhand Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sachkhand Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

60 Km/H

Distance

2081 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
H Sahib Nanded (NED) 09:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Purna Jn (PAU) 10:05:00 10:07:00 02 Min 30 Kms No On Time 1
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 59 Kms No On Time 1
Jalna (J) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 173 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aurangabad (AWB) 13:35:00 13:40:00 05 Min 236 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 15:50:00 15:55:00 05 Min 348 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 16:43:00 16:45:00 02 Min 415 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pachora Jn (PC) 17:24:00 17:25:00 01 Min 460 Kms No On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 508 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 18:30:00 18:35:00 05 Min 532 Kms Yes On Time 1
Burhanpur (BAU) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 586 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 20:52:00 20:55:00 03 Min 655 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 23:10:00 23:15:00 05 Min 839 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 00:50:00 00:55:00 05 Min 931 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 02:46:00 02:48:00 02 Min 1069 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 03:35:00 03:37:00 02 Min 1132 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:50:00 05:00:00 10 Min 1222 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 05:40:00 05:42:00 02 Min 1278 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 06:16:00 06:21:00 05 Min 1320 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 07:00:00 07:02:00 02 Min 1359 Kms No On Time 2
Dhaulpur (DHO) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 1386 Kms No On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:30:00 08:35:00 05 Min 1438 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 09:19:00 09:21:00 02 Min 1492 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min 1605 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:46:00 11:48:00 02 Min 1626 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 12:10:00 12:30:00 20 Min 1633 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 13:42:00 13:44:00 02 Min 1723 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 14:07:00 14:09:00 02 Min 1757 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 14:35:00 14:37:00 02 Min 1790 Kms No On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 1832 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 16:13:00 16:15:00 02 Min 1860 Kms No On Time 2
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 1886 Kms No On Time 2
Khanna (KNN) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 1903 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 17:44:00 17:54:00 10 Min 1946 Kms Yes On Time 2
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 18:22:00 18:24:00 02 Min 1982 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar City (JUC) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 2003 Kms Yes On Time 2
Beas (BEAS) 19:32:00 19:34:00 02 Min 2039 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 20:25:00 - 2082 Kms Yes On Time 2

Sachkhand Exp

Train
NED

09:30

H Sahib Nanded
34 hrs 55 mins
37 Stops
ASR

20:25

Amritsar Jn
PANTRY
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹760.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,010.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,940.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 293 people have recently searched about these trains.