Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Satavahana Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12714 - Satavahana Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn). Satavahana Exp runs on All Days. The 12714 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 22:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Satavahana Exp - 12714 schedule, Satavahana Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Satavahana Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

349 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 18:07:00 18:09:00 02 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 18:20:00 18:21:00 01 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kesamudram (KDM) 18:54:00 18:55:00 01 Min 187 Kms No On Time 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 19:04:00 19:05:00 01 Min 202 Kms No On Time 1
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 19:29:00 19:30:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 20:14:00 20:15:00 01 Min 294 Kms No On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:10:00 - 349 Kms Yes On Time 1

Satavahana Exp

Train
SC

16:25

Secunderabad Jn
05 hrs 45 mins
8 Stops
BZA

22:10

Vijayawada Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹525.00 ₹124.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 835 people have recently searched about these trains.