Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Satavahana Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12713 - Satavahana Exp runs from BZA (Vijayawada Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Satavahana Exp runs on All Days. The 12713 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Satavahana Exp - 12713 schedule, Satavahana Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Satavahana Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

63 Km/H

Distance

349 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 07:11:00 07:12:00 01 Min 54 Kms No On Time 1
Khammam (KMT) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 99 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 08:04:00 08:05:00 01 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Mahbubabad (MABD) 08:21:00 08:22:00 01 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Kesamudram (KDM) 08:37:00 08:38:00 01 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Warangal (WL) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 207 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 217 Kms Yes On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:55:00 - 349 Kms Yes On Time 1

Satavahana Exp

Train
BZA

06:25

Vijayawada Jn
05 hrs 30 mins
8 Stops
SC

11:55

Secunderabad Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹145.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹525.00 ₹124.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 981 people have recently searched about these trains.