Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pinakini Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12712 - Pinakini Exp runs from MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl) to BZA (Vijayawada Jn). Pinakini Exp runs on All Days. The 12712 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:05 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 21:10 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pinakini Exp - 12712 schedule, Pinakini Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pinakini Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

431 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 14:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 15:19:00 15:20:00 01 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Nayudupeta (NYP) 15:44:00 15:45:00 01 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 16:13:00 16:15:00 02 Min 138 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 16:39:00 16:40:00 01 Min 176 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bitragunta (BTTR) 17:09:00 17:10:00 01 Min 210 Kms No On Time 1
Kavali (KVZ) 17:19:00 17:20:00 01 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Singarayakonda (SKM) 17:44:00 17:45:00 01 Min 265 Kms No On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 18:19:00 18:20:00 01 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Chirala (CLX) 19:05:00 19:06:00 01 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bapatla (BPP) 19:17:00 19:18:00 01 Min 357 Kms No On Time 1
Nidubrolu (NDO) 19:33:00 19:34:00 01 Min 378 Kms No On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 19:51:00 19:52:00 01 Min 400 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:10:00 - 431 Kms Yes On Time 1

Pinakini Exp

Train
MAS

14:05

Mgr Chennai Ctl
07 hrs 05 mins
13 Stops
BZA

21:10

Vijayawada Jn
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹610.00 ₹148.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 941 people have recently searched about these trains.