Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pinakini Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12711 - Pinakini Exp runs from BZA (Vijayawada Jn) to MAS (Mgr Chennai Ctl). Pinakini Exp runs on All Days. The 12711 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pinakini Exp - 12711 schedule, Pinakini Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pinakini Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

431 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 06:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 06:27:00 06:28:00 01 Min 32 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nidubrolu (NDO) 06:49:00 06:50:00 01 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Bapatla (BPP) 07:07:00 07:08:00 01 Min 74 Kms No On Time 1
Chirala (CLX) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 08:03:00 08:04:00 01 Min 139 Kms No On Time 1
Singarayakonda (SKM) 08:26:00 08:27:00 01 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Kavali (KVZ) 08:51:00 08:52:00 01 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Bitragunta (BTTR) 09:04:00 09:05:00 01 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 09:28:00 09:29:00 01 Min 255 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nayudupeta (NYP) 10:53:00 10:55:00 02 Min 322 Kms No On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) 13:00:00 - 431 Kms Yes On Time 1

Pinakini Exp

Train
BZA

06:00

Vijayawada Jn
07 hrs 00 mins
13 Stops
MAS

13:00

Mgr Chennai Ctl
PANTRY
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹14.00
CC ₹610.00 ₹148.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 736 people have recently searched about these trains.