Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Simhapuri Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12710 - Simhapuri Exp runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to GDR (Gudur Jn). Simhapuri Exp runs on All Days. The 12710 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 22:55 hrs and arrives at Gudur Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Simhapuri Exp - 12710 schedule, Simhapuri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Simhapuri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

62 Km/H

Distance

642 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 22:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 00:49:00 00:50:00 01 Min 132 Kms Yes On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 01:14:00 01:15:00 01 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubabad (MABD) 01:48:00 01:49:00 01 Min 202 Kms No On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 02:31:00 02:32:00 01 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhira (MDR) 03:16:00 03:17:00 01 Min 294 Kms No On Time 2
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 04:25:00 04:35:00 10 Min 349 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tenali Jn (TEL) 05:04:00 05:05:00 01 Min 380 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bapatla (BPP) 05:34:00 05:35:00 01 Min 423 Kms No On Time 2
Chirala (CLX) 05:54:00 05:55:00 01 Min 438 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ongole (OGL) 06:39:00 06:40:00 01 Min 487 Kms No On Time 2
Singarayakonda (SKM) 07:04:00 07:05:00 01 Min 515 Kms No On Time 2
Kavali (KVZ) 07:29:00 07:30:00 01 Min 553 Kms No On Time 2
Bitragunta (BTTR) 07:39:00 07:40:00 01 Min 569 Kms No On Time 2
Nellore (NLR) 08:14:00 08:15:00 01 Min 604 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vedayapalem (VDE) 08:19:00 08:20:00 01 Min 611 Kms No On Time 2
Gudur Jn (GDR) 09:15:00 - 642 Kms Yes On Time 2

Simhapuri Exp

Train
SC

22:55

Secunderabad Jn
10 hrs 20 mins
16 Stops
GDR

09:15

Gudur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹99.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹260.00
2A ₹1,415.00 ₹376.00
1A ₹2,385.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 596 people have recently searched about these trains.