Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Simhapuri Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12709 - Simhapuri Exp runs from GDR (Gudur Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Simhapuri Exp runs on All Days. The 12709 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gudur Jn at 18:50 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Simhapuri Exp - 12709 schedule, Simhapuri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Simhapuri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

642 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gudur Jn (GDR) 18:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vedayapalem (VDE) 19:09:00 19:11:00 02 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 19:16:00 19:18:00 02 Min 38 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bitragunta (BTTR) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 73 Kms No On Time 1
Kavali (KVZ) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min 89 Kms No On Time 1
Singarayakonda (SKM) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 127 Kms No On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Chirala (CLX) 21:17:00 21:19:00 02 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bapatla (BPP) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 220 Kms No On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 23:10:00 23:20:00 10 Min 294 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhira (MDR) 00:07:00 00:08:00 01 Min 348 Kms No On Time 2
Khammam (KMT) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mahbubabad (MABD) 01:19:00 01:20:00 01 Min 440 Kms No On Time 2
Warangal (WL) 02:15:00 02:17:00 02 Min 500 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 02:33:00 02:35:00 02 Min 510 Kms Yes On Time 2
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 05:40:00 - 642 Kms Yes On Time 2

Simhapuri Exp

Train
GDR

18:50

Gudur Jn
10 hrs 50 mins
16 Stops
SC

05:40

Secunderabad Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹99.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹260.00
2A ₹1,415.00 ₹376.00
1A ₹2,385.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 160 people have recently searched about these trains.